Follow Us on Facebook

http://www.stayfitgethealthy.com/med/

Departmental & Staff Directory

 

All area codes are 254 unless otherwise noted. Non-City numbers are provided as a courtesy to website users and accuracy cannot be guaranteed.

The zipcode for the City of Stephenville is 76401, however surrounding areas and nearby communities may have alternate zipcodes. Please check with the United States Postal Service for information.

Building Addresses:

Animal Shelter 891 East Road
City Hall 298 W. Washington
City Landfill 669 CR 385
City Library 174 N. Columbia
City Park/Recreation 378 W. Long
Stephenville – Clark Municipal Airport 1050 Airport Road
Municipal Court 112 W. College
Municipal Service Center 1201 Glen Rose Road
Public Safety Building 356 N. Belknap Street
Senior Citizens Center 164 E. College
Wastewater Treatment Plant CR 454
Water Department 298 W. Washington
Splashville (Aquatic Center) 850 S. Graham Avenue

 

Emergency Numbers:

Ambulance 911 Non- Emergency 918-1200
Fire 911 Non- Emergency 918-1210
Police 911 Non- Emergency 918-1200
Electrical 1-800-242-9113
Water/Sewer 918-1231/918-1232

 

City Services:

Accounts Payable 918-1228
Accounts Receivable 918-1229
Animal Shelter 965-3247
Building Inspector/Permits 918-1213
Building Inspector/Permits 918-1214
Cemeteries 977-3138
City Attorney 965-4949
City Hall 918-1220
City Administrator 918-1212
City Secretary 918-1287
Community Development 918-1216
Community Services Director 918-1294
Computer Technician 918-1297
Code Compliance 918-1215
Finance Director 918-1211
Fire Chief 918-1243
Fire Marshal 918-1250
Fire Inspector 918-1202
Fire Training Officer 918-1249
GIS/Planning 918-1217
Garbage Collection 968-7070
Human Resources 918-1221
Library 918-1240
Municipal Court 965-1442
Municipal Service Center 918-1257
Parks/Recreation (SPARD) 918-1295
Permits: Building, Electrical 918-1214
Parade 918-1292
Planning/Zoning 918-1217
Solicitors 918-1234
Police: Chief 918-1265
Dispatch 918-1273
Criminal Investigations 918-1200
Police Records 918-1266
Resource Officer 918-1283
Public Works/Utilities 918-1223
Purchasing 918-1227
Softball Information 918-1295
Street Superintendent 918-1293
Street Light Repair 918-1292
Utility Billing 918-1230
Web Master 918-1222

 

Community Services:

Ambulance Billing 1-800-999-2417
Atmos (gas) 1-800-460-3030
Chamber of Commerce 965-5313
County Attorney 965-1453
County Clerk (Birth/marriage rec.) 965-1482
County Extension Agents 965-1460
County Jail 965-3221
Driver’s License 965-7894
District Attorney 965-1462
District Court 965-1430
Justice of Peace 965-1489
Northland Cable 968-4189
Sheriff 965-3318
Embarq Telephone 1-800-788-3500
Stephenville ISD 968-7990
Tax Assessor 965-8630
TXU Energy 1-877-460-7066 (residential calls)
Save On Energy https://www.saveonenergy.com/power-to-choose/
1-800-279-5230
Vehicle Registration/Title 965-8630
Veteran’s County Service 965-1443
Voters Registration 965-8990

 

Fax Numbers:

City Hall 918-1207
Fire/Police 918-1290
Library 918-1208
Municipal Service Center 918-1237